27.4 C
Dumaguete
Tuesday, August 4, 2020
-Ad-

Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Update

Source: World Health Organization, Department of Health

SUMMARY

Philippines

Confirmed
106,330
+3,226
Deaths
2,104
+45
Recovered
65,821
Active
38,405
Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 7:43 am (+08:00)

Global

Confirmed
18,432,985
+197,938
Deaths
696,779
+4,324
Recovered
11,662,092
Active
6,074,114
Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 7:43 am (+08:00)

PH CHART

Updated on: August 3, 2020 - 7:59 am (+08:00)

GLOBAL CHART

Updated on: August 3, 2020 - 7:59 am (+08:00)

HEAT MAP

Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 7:54 am (+08:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

GLOBAL

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA4,860,67447,646158,9015362,444,436
Brazil2,751,66517,98894,7025721,912,319
India1,855,33150,62938,9718101,230,440
Russia856,2645,39414,20779653,593
South Africa516,8625,3778,539173358,037
Mexico439,0464,85347,746274289,394
Peru433,1004,25019,811197298,091
Chile361,4931,7629,70799333,976
Spain344,1343,04428,47290
Colombia327,85010,19911,017367173,727
Iran312,0352,59817,405215270,228
UK305,62392846,21090
Saudi Arabia280,0931,2582,94932242,055
Pakistan280,0293315,9848248,873
Italy248,22915935,16612200,589
Bangladesh242,1021,3563,18430137,905
Turkey233,8519955,74719217,497
Germany212,3208589,2326193,600
Argentina206,7434,8243,81316591,302
France191,29555630,2942281,500
Iraq131,8862,7354,9346694,111
Canada117,0311478,9472101,597
Indonesia113,1341,6795,3026670,237
Qatar111,3222151770108,002
Philippines106,3303,2262,1044565,821
Egypt94,6401574,8882344,066
Kazakhstan92,6621,069793062,511
Ecuador87,0415175,7671759,344
China84,428434,634079,013
Sweden81,012435,74450
Bolivia80,1531,3603,1538924,156
Oman79,1590421061,421
Israel74,4301,6155461047,571
Ukraine73,1589901,7381339,876
Dominican Republic73,1178741,183538,824
Belgium69,8494479,845017,590
Panama68,4561,0031,4972642,093
Kuwait68,299388461459,739
Belarus68,16699571462,943
UAE61,163164351054,863
Netherlands55,4703726,14900
Romania54,0098232,4321927,750
Singapore53,05122627047,179
Portugal51,5691061,738037,111
Guatemala51,5422362,0131839,346
Poland47,4695751,732134,881
Nigeria44,129288896820,663
Honduras43,1975121,37795,794
Bahrain41,835299150339,007
Armenia39,10252762829,861
Japan38,6871,9981,012126,487
Ghana37,812798191934,313
Kyrgyzstan37,1294101,4201127,927
Afghanistan36,747371,288425,669
Switzerland35,616661,981031,500
Azerbaijan32,684241468627,760
Algeria31,9725071,239821,901
Serbia26,451258598814,047
Ireland26,208461,763023,364
Morocco26,1966594011918,968
Uzbekistan26,066730157616,838
Moldova25,482120800917,942
Kenya22,597544382138,740
Austria21,38581718019,063
Nepal20,75041857014,961
Venezuela20,2060174011,404
Costa Rica19,40242717194,689
Ethiopia19,289583336267,931
Australia18,3183952211310,622
El Salvador17,843395477108,809
Cameroon17,2550391015,320
Czechia16,88080386211,706
Côte d'Ivoire16,22038102011,887
S. Korea14,38923301013,280
Denmark13,996207616112,682
Palestine12,5412448405,390
Bosnia12,462166362106,359
Bulgaria12,159204404166,684
Sudan11,738075206,137
Madagascar11,66013211848,825
Macedonia11,1287450036,972
Senegal10,3864221126,901
Norway9,3346625618,752
DRC9,1331821507,424
Malaysia9,001212508,668
French Guiana7,948914416,767
Gabon7,6461155115,408
Tajikistan7,538436106,317
Haiti7,476816504,606
Finland7,4661332906,950
Guinea7,364474606,505
Luxembourg6,864911815,498
Zambia6,58023317114,701
Mauritania6,3825915705,174
Paraguay5,724805534,249
Albania5,62010117263,031
Croatia5,2943415344,438
Djibouti5,240795905,028
Lebanon5,0621776531,837
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,182
Greece4,7377520911,374
Central African Republic4,61405901,635
Hungary4,544959703,413
Maldives4,2931291802,670
Malawi4,2724112301,945
Zimbabwe4,07515480101,057
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya3,8370830623
Nicaragua3,672011602,492
Hong Kong3,592803842,037
Congo3,5463465841,589
Thailand3,32035803,142
Montenegro3,301435211,445
Somalia3,22009301,598
Mayotte3,008463902,738
Swaziland2,838634521,253
Sri Lanka2,82851102,517
Cuba2,670248702,373
Cabo Verde2,583362511,911
Mali2,543212401,943
South Sudan2,42904601,175
Namibia2,406112121187
Slovakia2,354102901,746
Slovenia2,181112221,831
Lithuania2,120108001,645
Rwanda2,09230501,169
Estonia2,08016301,935
Guinea-Bissau1,9810270803
Mozambique1,97327141676
Iceland1,91581001,825
Suriname1,84902701,194
Sierra Leone1,84856701,375
Benin1,80503601,036
Yemen1,73404992863
New Zealand1,56722201,518
Tunisia1,56545101,225
Uruguay1,29153601,023
Angola1,28081583476
Latvia1,24633201,052
Jordan1,21851101,131
Liberia1,2147781696
Uganda1,19513511,070
Georgia1,1792170959
Cyprus1,1555190856
Niger1,15256901,032
Burkina Faso1,1507530947
Togo97615190663
Andorra93712520821
Chad9360750814
Jamaica89411122743
Malta8741490666
Sao Tome and Principe8740150787
Syrian Arab Republic84738462268
Botswana80402063
Lesotho7180190173
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6990420657
Bahamas6793114091
Réunion667040592
Vietnam6523260374
Channel Islands5914470533
Tanzania5090210183
Gambia49809068
Taiwan475070441
Guyana4740210185
Burundi395010304
Comoros386070330
Myanmar355260302
Mauritius3440100334
Isle of Man3360240312
Mongolia293000230
Eritrea282300225
Guadeloupe2727140179
Martinique269015098
Cambodia240000197
Faroe Islands225000192
Cayman Islands203010202
Gibraltar188000183
Trinidad and Tobago182080135
Bermuda157090143
Sint Maarten146016064
Brunei141030138
Barbados13207098
Aruba124230112
Monaco121140105
Turks and Caicos Islands11622038
Seychelles11400039
Papua New Guinea11112034
Bhutan10310089
Antigua and Barbuda9103067
Liechtenstein8901085
French Polynesia6200062
Belize5702030
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5500045
Saint Martin5303041
Macao4600046
Curaçao2901024
Fiji2701018
Saint Lucia2500022
Grenada2400023
Timor-Leste2400024
New Caledonia2200022
Lao People's Democratic Republic2000019
Dominica1800018
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700016
Greenland1400013
Caribbean Netherlands130007
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301010
Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
Western Sahara100108
MS Zaandam90200
St. Barth90006
British Virgin Islands80107
Saint Pierre Miquelon40001
Anguilla30003
Last updated: August 4, 2020 - 7:54 am (+08:00)