28.3 C
Dumaguete
Thursday, August 13, 2020
-Ad-

Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Update

Source: World Health Organization, Department of Health

SUMMARY

Philippines

Confirmed
143,749
Deaths
2,404
Recovered
68,997
Active
72,348
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 1:28 pm (+08:00)

Global

Confirmed
20,808,036
+10,654
Deaths
747,271
+860
Recovered
13,707,846
Active
6,352,919
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 1:28 pm (+08:00)

PH CHART

Updated on: August 13, 2020 - 7:59 am (+08:00)

GLOBAL CHART

Updated on: August 13, 2020 - 7:59 am (+08:00)

HEAT MAP

Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 1:42 pm (+08:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

GLOBAL

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA5,360,3020169,13102,812,603
Brazil3,170,4740104,26302,309,477
India2,395,471047,13801,695,860
Russia902,701015,2600710,298
South Africa568,919011,0100432,029
Peru498,555021,7130341,938
Mexico498,3805,85854,666737336,635
Colombia422,519013,8370239,785
Chile378,168010,2050351,419
Spain376,864028,57900
Iran333,699018,9880290,244
UK313,798041,32900
Saudi Arabia293,03703,2690257,269
Pakistan286,6747536,13910264,060
Argentina268,57405,2130187,283
Bangladesh266,49803,5130153,089
Italy251,713035,2250202,697
Turkey244,39205,8910227,089
Germany220,85009,2760200,800
France206,696030,371083,472
Iraq160,43605,5880114,541
Philippines143,74902,404068,997
Indonesia130,71805,903085,798
Canada120,84409,0060107,148
Qatar113,93801900110,627
Kazakhstan101,3725171,269076,756
Ecuador97,11005,984078,887
Egypt95,96305,085055,901
Bolivia95,0711,7433,8276632,830
Israel88,1510639062,109
China84,756194,634079,398
Ukraine84,54801,970045,686
Sweden83,45505,77400
Oman82,2990539077,072
Dominican Republic82,22401,371047,095
Panama77,37701,703051,597
Belgium75,6476399,9001517,883
Kuwait73,7850489065,451
Belarus69,1020595065,893
Romania65,17702,807031,048
UAE63,2120358057,193
Netherlands60,62706,16100
Guatemala59,08902,267047,394
Singapore55,395027050,520
Poland53,67601,830037,611
Portugal53,22301,764038,940
Japan50,21001,059034,888
Honduras48,6572541,533186,945
Nigeria47,7430956033,943
Bahrain45,2640166041,836
Ghana41,5720223039,320
Kyrgyzstan41,0693101,487333,288
Armenia40,7940806033,492
Afghanistan37,34501,354026,694
Switzerland37,16901,991032,700
Algeria36,69901,333025,627
Morocco36,6940556025,677
Azerbaijan33,8240497031,058
Uzbekistan32,654189211125,659
Venezuela29,0880247021,042
Serbia28,7510658018,965
Moldova28,6970863019,998
Kenya28,1040456014,610
Ireland26,83801,774023,364
Ethiopia25,1180463011,034
Costa Rica25,057026308,189
Nepal24,432091016,728
Austria22,4390724020,268
Australia22,358231361912,779
El Salvador21,6440577010,056
Czechia19,0750391013,407
Cameroon18,2630401015,320
Côte d'Ivoire16,8470105013,321
Palestine15,184010508,369
Denmark15,0700621013,066
Bosnia14,961045308,827
S. Korea14,77056305013,817
Bulgaria13,893048208,479
Madagascar13,3970156011,529
Macedonia12,217053008,487
Sudan12,033078606,282
Senegal11,587024207,523
Norway9,783025608,857
DRC9,538022508,421
Malaysia9,114012508,817
Zambia8,501024607,233
French Guiana8,42305007,713
Guinea8,11605007,060
Gabon8,07705105,920
Paraguay8,01809305,384
Tajikistan7,91206306,696
Haiti7,743018705,123
Finland7,642033307,050
Lebanon7,41308902,407
Luxembourg7,300012206,262
Albania6,817020803,552
Mauritania6,622015705,741
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya6,61101320778
Greece6,177021603,804
Croatia5,870016005,024
Maldives5,36602102,884
Djibouti5,35805905,150
Zimbabwe4,893012201,620
Equatorial Guinea4,82108302,182
Hungary4,768060503,529
Malawi4,752015202,529
Central African Republic4,65206101,728
Hong Kong4,24406303,189
Nicaragua4,115012802,913
Montenegro3,81307302,638
Congo3,74506001,625
Swaziland3,52506301,910
Namibia3,4060220835
Thailand3,35935803,169
Somalia3,22709301,728
Cuba3,12808802,504
Mayotte3,09103902,835
Cabo Verde3,00003302,172
Sri Lanka2,88101102,638
Slovakia2,69003101,884
Suriname2,65303901,789
Mali2,582012501,977
Mozambique2,5590190951
South Sudan2,47704701,175
Lithuania2,30908101,683
Slovenia2,303012901,960
Rwanda2,1890801,524
Estonia2,17406301,975
Guinea-Bissau2,08802901,015
Benin2,01403801,681
Iceland1,97201001,847
Sierra Leone1,93706901,483
Yemen1,84105280937
Tunisia1,78005201,278
Angola1,7620800577
New Zealand1,589102201,531
Gambia1,4770330247
Uruguay1,39303701,163
Uganda1,3320901,139
Syrian Arab Republic1,3270530385
Jordan1,30301101,215
Latvia1,30303201,078
Cyprus1,2910200870
Georgia1,27801701,058
Liberia1,2520820738
Burkina Faso1,2130540995
Malta1,190090695
Niger1,16106901,075
Togo1,0920260782
Botswana1,06602080
Jamaica1,06518140753
Bahamas1,0360150122
Andorra9770530855
Chad9490760859
Vietnam8830181409
Sao Tome and Principe8820150807
Aruba798030114
Lesotho7980240175
Réunion734050631
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6990420657
Guyana6230220191
Channel Islands6030470545
Tanzania5090210183
Taiwan481070450
Burundi409010315
Comoros399070379
Guadeloupe3670140289
Myanmar361060318
Mauritius3440100334
Faroe Islands339000225
Isle of Man3360240312
Martinique336016098
Trinidad and Tobago326080139
Mongolia297400269
Papua New Guinea28703078
Eritrea285000248
Cambodia272400223
Sint Maarten24829170102
Turks and Caicos Islands241172046
Belize21002032
Cayman Islands203010202
Gibraltar203000187
Bermuda159090145
Barbados144070115
Brunei142030138
Monaco141040114
French Polynesia13900064
Seychelles127000126
Bhutan11600097
Antigua and Barbuda9203076
Liechtenstein9001087
Saint Martin8404044
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5700052
Macao4600046
Curaçao3201030
Fiji2701018
Saint Lucia2500025
Timor-Leste2500024
Grenada2400023
New Caledonia2300022
Lao People's Democratic Republic2000019
Dominica1800018
Saint Kitts and Nevis1700017
Greenland1400014
Caribbean Netherlands130007
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Montserrat1301012
St. Barth130006
Holy See (Vatican City State)1200012
Western Sahara100108
British Virgin Islands90107
MS Zaandam90200
Saint Pierre Miquelon40001
Anguilla30003
Last updated: August 13, 2020 - 1:42 pm (+08:00)