30 C
Dumaguete
Tuesday, June 2, 2020
-Ad-

Coronavirus Disease (COVID-19) Update

Source: World Health Organization, Department of Health

SUMMARY

Philippines

Confirmed
18,997
+359
Deaths
966
+6
Recovered
4,063
Active
13,968
Last updated: June 2, 2020 - 8:13 pm (+08:00)

Global

Confirmed
6,399,405
+36,209
Deaths
378,046
+856
Recovered
2,930,076
Active
3,091,283
Last updated: June 2, 2020 - 8:13 pm (+08:00)

PH CHART

Updated on: June 2, 2020 - 7:59 am (+08:00)

GLOBAL CHART

Updated on: June 2, 2020 - 7:59 am (+08:00)

HEAT MAP

Last updated: June 2, 2020 - 8:26 pm (+08:00)
1-910-99100-9991,000-9,99910,000+

GLOBAL

Country and CityTotal CasesToday casesDeathsToday deathsRecovered
USA1,859,693370106,9272615,426
Brazil529,405030,0460211,080
Russia423,7418,8635,037182186,985
Spain286,718027,12700
UK276,332039,04500
Italy233,197033,4750158,355
India199,7851,4155,612495,875
France189,220028,833068,440
Germany183,775108,6180166,400
Peru170,03904,634068,507
Turkey164,76904,5630128,947
Iran157,5623,1177,94264123,077
Chile105,15901,113044,946
Mexico93,4352,77110,16723767,491
Canada91,70507,326049,726
Saudi Arabia87,1420525064,306
China83,02254,634078,315
Pakistan76,3983,9381,6217827,110
Qatar60,2591,82643336,036
Belgium58,615989,5051915,934
Bangladesh52,4452,9117093711,120
Netherlands46,54505,96200
Belarus44,255852243319,195
Ecuador39,99403,394019,823
Sweden38,5897754,468650
Singapore35,83654424022,466
South Africa35,8121,455705017,291
UAE35,788596269318,726
Portugal32,70001,424019,552
Switzerland30,87431,920028,500
Colombia30,493096909,661
Kuwait28,649887226614,281
Indonesia27,5496091,663227,935
Egypt26,38401,00506,447
Ireland25,06201,650022,089
Ukraine24,340328727910,078
Poland24,2711061,081711,726
Romania19,5171191,279313,526
Philippines18,99735996664,063
Dominican Republic17,5720502010,893
Argentina17,415055605,521
Israel17,21950287214,915
Japan16,8840892014,502
Austria16,75926669115,629
Afghanistan16,49274227051,450
Panama13,837034409,514
Oman12,7995765992,812
Bahrain11,87101907,076
Denmark11,73435580410,489
Kazakhstan11,5712634105,757
S. Korea11,54138272110,446
Serbia11,430024406,726
Nigeria10,578029903,122
Bolivia10,531549343301,137
Armenia10,009517158193,427
Algeria9,513066105,894
Czechia9,308632106,642
Norway8,446023607,727
Moldova8,360030724,738
Ghana8,07003602,947
Malaysia7,8772011506,470
Morocco7,8592620506,291
Australia7,2211710206,626
Finland6,885031805,500
Iraq6,868021503,275
Cameroon6,397019903,629
Azerbaijan5,66206803,508
Honduras5,3621602175549
Guatemala5,3362491168795
Sudan5,173029801,522
Luxembourg4,019011003,845
Tajikistan4,01304702,089
Hungary3,9212953252,160
Guinea3,84402302,135
Senegal3,836974311,954
Uzbekistan3,718161502,908
Djibouti3,56902401,521
DRC3,326131720482
Thailand3,08315812,966
Côte d'Ivoire2,95103301,467
Greece2,918017901,374
Gabon2,6550170722
El Salvador2,653714601,116
Bulgaria2,5381914441,123
Bosnia2,5351115731,910
Macedonia2,315014001,569
Croatia2,246010302,077
Haiti2,22610245124
Nepal2,09928880266
Cuba2,08308301,826
Somalia2,0230790361
Kenya2,0210690482
Mayotte1,93402401,473
Estonia1,87006801,632
Kyrgyzstan1,845281711,219
Maldives1,829071488
Iceland1,80601001,794
Lithuania1,68247111,249
Venezuela1,6620170302
Sri Lanka1,6430110823
Slovakia1,52202801,372
New Zealand1,50402201,481
Slovenia1,475210901,358
Ethiopia1,34487142231
Guinea-Bissau1,33908053
Mali1,3150780744
Equatorial Guinea1,3060120200
Lebanon1,2429270719
Albania1,16421330891
Hong Kong1,0946401,038
Zambia1,089070912
Tunisia1,0862480965
Costa Rica1,0840100676
Latvia1,0715240760
Central African Republic1,06904023
Paraguay9950110488
South Sudan99401006
Niger9580650844
Cyprus9490170790
Sierra Leone8650460475
Burkina Faso8470530720
Madagascar826060174
Uruguay8250230689
Georgia7962120634
Chad7900660539
Andorra7650510698
Nicaragua7590350370
Jordan746090535
Diamond Princess7120130651
San Marino6721420384
Malta620190554
Congo6110200179
Jamaica588290322
Mauritania588023027
Channel Islands5600450528
Tanzania5090210183
French Guiana499010200
Uganda489320079
Sao Tome and Principe484012068
Réunion473010411
Cabo Verde458040193
Palestine451230372
Taiwan443070427
Togo4430130215
Rwanda377010262
Yemen354084014
Isle of Man3360240311
Malawi33604042
Mauritius3350100322
Vietnam328000298
Montenegro324090315
Liberia2960270159
Swaziland293030194
Mozambique25402097
Benin243030147
Myanmar228060138
Zimbabwe20304029
Martinique200014098
Faroe Islands187000187
Mongolia18500044
Gibraltar172200151
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya16805052
Guadeloupe1620140138
Guyana153012070
Cayman Islands15001075
Bermuda141090112
Brunei141020138
Cambodia125000123
Syrian Arab Republic12305046
Trinidad and Tobago117080108
Comoros10602026
Bahamas102011049
Aruba10103098
Monaco9904090
Barbados9207076
Angola8604018
Liechtenstein8201055
Sint Maarten77015060
Burundi6301033
French Polynesia6000060
Bhutan474009
Macao4500045
Suriname440109
Saint Martin4103033
Eritrea3900039
Botswana3801020
Antigua and Barbuda2603019
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2600015
Gambia2501020
Namibia2500016
Timor-Leste2400024
Grenada2300018
Curaçao2011015
New Caledonia2000018
Lao People's Democratic Republic1900016
Belize1802016
Dominica1820016
Fiji1800015
Saint Lucia1800018
Saint Kitts and Nevis1500015
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)1300013
Greenland1300011
Holy See (Vatican City State)120002
Turks and Caicos Islands1201011
Montserrat1101010
Seychelles1100011
MS Zaandam90200
Western Sahara90106
British Virgin Islands80107
Papua New Guinea80008
Caribbean Netherlands70007
St. Barth60006
Anguilla30003
Lesotho20001
Saint Pierre Miquelon10001
Last updated: June 2, 2020 - 8:26 pm (+08:00)